?

Log in

No account? Create an account
-Dancing All Alone Singing Dum Dee Doo- - we love_______________our music. [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
oh my good golly gosh.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

-Dancing All Alone Singing Dum Dee Doo- [Oct. 2nd, 2005|09:26 pm]
oh my good golly gosh.
xxlove4music
[xxbrok3nwings]
[Feelin' kinda |bouncybouncy]
[Music of the moment |1000 Words ~ Jade from Sweetbox]



APPLICATION!♥

name: Seiya
age: 14
gender: Female
sexual preference: I like boys for the most part
birthdate/zodiac sign: 12-6-90, Saggittarius

FAVORITES!♥

10 bands/singers:
- Hawthorne Heights
- From First to Last
- Roses are Red
- A Static Lullaby
- Fallout Boy
- AFI
- Motion City Soundtrack
- A Thorn For Every Heart
- The Early November
- Brand New

CD: The Silence in Black and White ~ Hawthorne Heights
Song: "Mary Without Sound" ~ Motion City Soundtrack
Color: Silver or Red
5 movies:
- Lords of Dogtown
- Cinderella
- Constantine
- Sky High
- Undiscovered

5 books and authors:

Green Angel by Alice Hoffman
Tithe by Holly Black
The Vampire Lestat by Anne Rice
Valiant by Holly Black
Birth of the Fire Bringer by Meredith Ann Pierce

5 bands/singers you dislike:
HIM
CKY
System of a Down
Hilary Duff
does Lindsay Lohan count?

OPINIONS!♥
and please… none of that love it/hate it stuff, explain why you love it or hate it.

George W. Bush: He's an idiot to me. Just a downright idiot. He doesn't know what he's doing with our country, he just cares about Iraq and the war and junk. He does not know what he's doing with America at all. He just has his little VP to do everything and clean up for ihm
Homosexual marriage/rights: 578437575% for it. Gay people should be allowed to marry and have the same rights as straight people. THERE IS NO DIFFERENCE BETWEEN US. WE ARE ALL PEOPLE TRYING TO GET BY IN LIFE. And love is love, we're human, that's how we are. You can't stop love no matter how hard you try.
Hip-hop/rap music: It's not all bad. Mainstream stuff can get annoying, but I actually do like Kanye West and some underground hip hop and rap groups here in Minneapolis. Some rap really does have a point to it.
Rock music: I live off it. Be it pop rock or hardcore rock, I listen to it.
Pop music: I used to be a retarded little girl that only listened to pop music and was afraid of metal and rock. Some pop music is okay, I will admit I have stopped to listen to Jesse McCartney and Kelly Clarkson
Emo music: I live off of emo music. I love emo music, I really do. It's the best kind of music and it helps me feel better when I'm sad or angry
Punk music: I don't know much about punk, really. I don't listen to much punk. But whatever floats your boat, if you like it then who should care but you? No one. Yup, that's right.
Downloading music: I'm a music pirate :P. I'd kill if I couldn't download.


PICTURES!♥

Something meaningful to you:

He's my ex...and he means the world to me.

Something you find funny:
That's my buddy Leo. That picture always makes me giggle.

2+ pictures of you:





any last words before you walk the plank? Don't shoot me.

Thank you for your time ♥
LinkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: mud_and_bleach
2005-10-03 03:29 am (UTC)

Yeah sure

This community is nearly dead so I see no point in putting up any arguments or anything.

"Downloading music: I'm a music pirate :P. I'd kill if I couldn't download."

All I have to say is ARRRRRGH
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: skeptics____
2005-10-09 09:41 pm (UTC)

duhhh

your Seiya

(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: skeptics____
2005-10-09 09:41 pm (UTC)
oh and...


Green Angel was a really good book xD
(Reply) (Thread)
From: xxbrok3nwings
2005-10-14 02:13 am (UTC)
GOD I KNOW. I LOVE THAT BOOK

and I ♥ you Pam x 10!!!!!! ^^.

'cause us cool kids, we stick together. lol.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: skeptics____
2005-10-29 05:28 pm (UTC)
yessss ♥
(Reply) (Thread)